Sonntag, 27. August - Sonntag, 10. September

München 1972

Spiele

Gruppe A:

27.08. Deutschland - Belgien 5 : 1 (3:1)
 
27.08. Pakistan - Frankreich 3 : 0 (1:0)
 
27.08. Malaysia - Uganda 3 : 1 (1:0)
 
27.08. Spanien - Argentinien 1 : 1 (0:1)
 
28.08. Deutschland - Malaysia 1 : 0 (1:0)
 
28.08. Belgien - Argentinien 1 : 1 (1:1)
 
28.08. Pakistan - Spanien 1 : 1 (1:1)
 
28.08. Frankreich - Uganda 3 : 1 (1:0)
 
29.08. Pakistan - Uganda 3 : 1 (2:0)
 
29.08. Spanien - Malaysia 0 : 0 (0:0)
 
29.08. Belgien - Frankreich 1 : 0 (1:0)
 
29.08. Deutschland - Argentinien 2 : 1 (2:0)
 
31.08. Pakistan - Deutschland 1 : 2 (0:0)
 
31.08. Argentinien - Uganda 0 : 0 (0:0)
 
31.08. Spanien - Belgien 1 : 0 (0:0)
 
31.08. Frankreich - Malaysia 0 : 1 (0:1)
 
01.09. Spanien - Frankreich 3 : 2 (3:1)
 
01.09. Pakistan - Argentinien 3 : 1 (1:0)
 
01.09. Deutschland - Uganda 1 : 1 (1:1)
 
01.09. Belgien - Malaysia 2 : 4 (1:3)
 
03.09. Deutschland - Spanien 2 : 1 (0:1)
 
03.09. Pakistan - Malaysia 3 : 0 (1:0)
 
03.09. Frankreich - Argentinien 1 : 0 (1:0)
 
03.09. Belgien - Uganda 2 : 0 (0:0)
 
04.09. Spanien - Uganda 2 : 2 (2:2)
 
04.09. Pakistan - Belgien 3 : 1 (1:1)
 
04.09. Deutschland - Frankreich 4 : 0 (3:0)
 
04.09. Malaysia - Argentinien 1 : 0 (0:0)
 

Gruppe B:

27.08. Indien - Niederlande 1 : 1 (1:1)
 
27.08. Kenia - Polen 0 : 1 (0:1)
 
27.08. Australien - Neuseeland 0 : 0 (0:0)
 
27.08. Großbritannien - Mexiko 6 : 0 (1:0)
 
28.08. Australien - Kenia 3 : 1 (1:0)
 
28.08. Neuseeland - Mexiko 7 : 0 (3:0)
 
28.08. Indien - Großbritannien 5 : 0 (4:0)
 
28.08. Niederlande - Polen 4 : 2 (3:0)
 
30.08. Polen - Mexiko 3 : 0 (1:0)
 
30.08. Kenia - Niederlande 1 : 5 (0:2)
 
30.08. Neuseeland - Großbritannien 2 : 1 (2:0)
 
30.08. Australien - Indien 1 : 3 (1:2)
 
31.08. Kenia - Großbritannien 0 : 2 (0:1)
 
31.08. Indien - Polen 2 : 2 (1:0)
 
31.08. Niederlande - Neuseeland 2 : 0 (1:0)
 
31.08. Australien - Mexiko 10 : 0 (6:0)
 
02.09. Indien - Kenia 3 : 2 (0:1)
 
02.09. Neuseeland - Polen 3 : 3 (1:2)
 
02.09. Australien - Großbritannien 1 : 1 (1:1)
 
02.09. Niederlande - Mexiko 4 : 0 (3:0)
 
03.09. Niederlande - Großbritannien 1 : 3 (1:1)
 
03.09. Australien - Polen 1 : 0 (1:0)
 
03.09. Indien - Mexiko 8 : 0 (4:0)
 
03.09. Kenia - Neuseeland 2 : 2 (2:2)
 
04.09. Australien - Niederlande 2 : 3 (1:3)
 
04.09. Kenia - Mexiko 2 : 1 (1:0)
 
04.09. Indien - Neuseeland 3 : 2 (1:1)
 
04.09. Großbritannien - Polen 2 : 1 (1:1)
 

Platzierung 9-16:

07.09. Uganda - Mexiko 4 : 1 (1:1)
 
07.09. Argentinien - Kenia 0 : 1  n.V. (0:0, 0:0)
 
08.09. Frankreich - Polen 4 : 4  n.V. (4:4, 2:1)
0 : 3  i.S.
 
08.09. Belgien - Neuseeland 1 : 2 (0:0)
 

Platzierung 5-8:

07.09. Malaysia - Australien 1 : 2 (1:0)
 
07.09. Großbritannien - Spanien 2 : 0 (1:0)
 

Halbfinale:

08.09. Deutschland - Niederlande 3 : 0 (1:0)
 
08.09. Pakistan - Indien 2 : 0 (2:0)
 

Finale:

09.09. Malaysia - Spanien 1 : 2 (0:2)
 
09.09. Australien - Großbritannien 2 : 1  n.V. (1:1, 0:0)
 
10.09. Niederlande - Indien 1 : 2 (1:1)
 
10.09. Deutschland - Pakistan 1 : 0 (0:0)
 

Endplatzierung

 

1. Deutschland
2. Pakistan
3. Indien
4. Niederlande
5. Australien
6. Großbritannien
7. Spanien
8. Malaysia
9. Neuseeland
10. Belgien
11. Polen
12. Frankreich
13. Kenia
14. Argentinien
15. Uganda
16. Mexiko

Gruppe A

1. Deutschland 7 17:5 13
2. Pakistan 7 17:6 11
3. Malaysia 7 9:7 9
4. Spanien 7 9:8 8
5. Belgien 7 8:14 5
6. Frankreich 7 6:13 4
7. Argentinien 7 4:9 3
8. Uganda 7 6:14 3

Gruppe B

1. Indien 7 25:8 12
2. Niederlande 7 20:9 11
3. Großbritannien 7 15:10 9
4. Australien 7 18:8 8
5. Neuseeland 7 16:11 7
6. Polen 7 12:12 6
7. Kenia 7 8:17 3
8. Mexiko 7 1:40 0

Spieler

  Name Spiele Tore Club
  Baumgart, Wolfgang   8 1 SC Frankfurt 1880
  Dröse, Horst   8 2 SC Frankfurt 1880
  Freise, Dieter   7 HC Heidelberg
  Kaessmann, Werner   5 2 Rot-Weiss Köln
  Keller, Carsten   9 1 Berliner HC
  Kittstein, Detlev   5 1 SC Frankfurt 1880
  Klaes, Ulrich   6 1 Rot-Weiss Köln
  Kraus, Peter (TW)   5 Rüsselsheimer RK
  Krause, Michael   9 10 Schwarz-Weiß Köln
  Peter, Michael   9 HC Heidelberg
  Rott, Wolfgang (TW)   4 Mettmanner THC
  Schmidt, Fritz   1 Rüsselsheimer RK
  Seifert, Rainer   2 2 Rüsselsheimer RK
  Strödter, Wolfgang   2 Rot-Weiss Köln
  Suhl, Eckardt   1 UHC Hamburg
  Thelen, Eduard   9 Rot-Weiss Köln
  Trump, Peter   8 TG Frankenthal
  Vos, Uli   6 1 Gladbacher HTC

Trainer & Betreuer

  Name Funktion
  Delmes, Werner   Trainer
 
» Olympische Spiele
» Überblick
» Damen-Turniere
» Herren-Turniere
Alle Spiele
» Damen Spiele
» Herren Spiele
» Herren-Turniere
» 31. Rio de Janeiro 2016
» 30. London 2012
» 29. Peking 2008
» 28. Athen 2004
» 27. Sydney 2000
» 26. Atlanta 1996
» 25. Terrassa 1992
» 24. Seoul 1988
» 23. Los Angeles 1984
» 22. Moskau 1980
» 21. Montreal 1976
» 20. München 1972
» 19. Mexiko City 1968
» 18. Tokio 1964
» 17. Rom 1960
» 16. Melbourne 1956
» 15. Helsinki 1952
» 14. London 1948
» 11. Berlin 1936
» 10. Los Angeles 1932
» 9. Amsterdam 1928
» 7. Antwerpen 1920
» 4. London 1908
Deutsche Teilnehmer
» Teilnehmer Damen
» Teilnehmer Herren
 

» Impressum   » Datenschutz © 2019 • hockey.de